Privacystatement and Cookiepolicy

Privacystatement and Cookiepolicy

This privacystatement has been automatically generated with our own GDPR Compliance Tool: GDPR Compliance.

Privacystatement

Cross Approach located on Prinses Beatrixlaan 297, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacystatement.

Contactdetails:
Cross Approach
www.crossapproach.nl
info@crossapproach.nl
085-8768734

Personal data processed by us

Cross Approach processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process
» Name, (email)address, organisation name

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process:
Cross Approach does not process special personal (high risk) data.

Minors
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via 085-8768734 and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Cross Approach processes your personal data for the following purposes:
» Customer service
» Assistance & Support
» Payment & licenses

Automated decision-making and profiling
Cross Approach does not make decisions by automated systems and / or processing without involving a person or employee.

How long we store personal data
Cross Approach does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data:
» Companynames and subscriptions remain valid for 5 years.
» A business emailaddress is saved.
» The company names of customers are saved, so that if the organization wishes to use our services again, we have insight into the subscription that they have had before.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Cross Approach shares exclusively with third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Cross Approach uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. We use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete personal data
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processor or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to request data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / remarks about data processing, please send a specified request to info@crossapproach.nl. In order to authenticate that the request has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number unreadable in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Cross Approach will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. You have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Cross Approach takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@crossapproach.nl.